phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 181 Greenwood Dr, Comfort, TX 78013

181 Greenwood Dr, Comfort, TX 78013Residential 1 Family

Living OrientedYear Built 1984Total Assessed Value $129,887County Kerr

Property Details

The Living Oriented property 181 Greenwood Dr, Comfort, TX 78013 is located in Kerr County. The specific property type is Residential 1 Family. The total assessed value of this property is $129,887.

The gross building area is 1,304 square feet and the land area is 23,958 square feet for this Residential 1 Family built in 1984.

Legal description: Westwood Park Lot 9 Acres .55

Property Information

Property TypeLiving Oriented
Sub Property TypeResidential 1 Family
Building Area1,304
Land Size23,958
Land Value$35,000
Improved Value$94,887
Total Assessed Value$129,887
Year Built1984
County NameKerr
Account Number40984
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space2
HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeCarport 0
Bathrooms1
Number of Units1
Exterior WallsSiding alum or vinyl