phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1316 Lakeview, Lufkin, TX 75904

1316 Lakeview, Lufkin, TX 75904Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1963Total Assessed Value $57,440County Angelina

Property Details

The Commercial property 1316 Lakeview, Lufkin, TX 75904 is located in Angelina County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $57,440.

The gross building area is 2,504 square feet and the land area is 8,355 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1963.

Legal description: 6135 Smith J. C. Blk 5 Lot 4

$57,440

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,504
Land Size8,355
Land Value$13,370
Improved Value$44,070
Total Assessed Value$57,440
Year Built1963
County NameAngelina
Account Number57949
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Fireplace1