phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 903 E Adams Ave, Temple, TX 76501

903 E Adams Ave, Temple, TX 76501Parking Garage

CommercialYear Built 1984Total Assessed Value $150,000County Bell

Property Details

The Commercial property 903 E Adams Ave, Temple, TX 76501 is located in Bell County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $150,000.

The gross building area is 4,000 square feet and the land area is 10,498 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 1984.

Legal description: Bentley, Block 003, Lot Pt 2, (W 75' Of 2) (W 75' Of 2)

$150,000

Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area4,000
Land Size10,498
Land Value$35,280
Improved Value$114,720
Total Assessed Value$150,000
Year Built1984
County NameBell
Account Number50571
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
Bathrooms1