phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / Lakeside Dr, Channelview, TX 77530

Lakeside Dr, Channelview, TX 77530Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1995Total Assessed Value $1,717,120County Harris

Property Details

The Commercial property Lakeside Dr, Channelview, TX 77530 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,717,120.

The gross building area is 2,572 square feet and the land area is 284,874 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1995.

Legal description: Lot:14-23 Lts 14 Thru 23 Blk 7 Lakeview Homes Map Ref:Map 6058A

$1,717,120

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,572
Land Size284,874
Land Value$1,709,244
Improved Value$7,876
Total Assessed Value$1,717,120
Year Built1995
County NameHarris
Account Number0720410070017
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Fireplace1
HeatingSteam
Type ConstructionWood
No of Stories1
Total Rooms7
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2