phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3000 S Old Stagecoach Rd, San Marcos, TX 78666

3000 S Old Stagecoach Rd, San Marcos, TX 78666Exempt Misc

Institutional & Special Purpose BuildingsYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $964,840County Hays

Property Details

The Institutional & Special Purpose Buildings property 3000 S Old Stagecoach Rd, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Exempt Misc. The total assessed value of this property is $964,840.

The gross building area is 0 square feet and the land area is 304,920 square feet for this Exempt Misc built in N/A.

Legal description: Abs 467 William Ward Survey 7.00 Ac Geo#90622076

$964,840

Property Information

Property TypeInstitutional & Special Purpose Buildings
Sub Property TypeExempt Misc
Building Area0
Land Size304,920
Land Value$947,840
Improved Value$17,000
Total Assessed Value$964,840
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHays
Account NumberR18783
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1