phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 700 N Lbj Dr Ste110-114, San Marcos, TX 78666

700 N Lbj Dr Ste110-114, San Marcos, TX 78666Retail - Single Occupancy

RetailYear Built 1998Total Assessed Value $7,684,372County Hays

Property Details

The Retail property 700 N Lbj Dr Ste110-114, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Retail - Single Occupancy. The total assessed value of this property is $7,684,372.

The gross building area is 35,230 square feet and the land area is 131,812 square feet for this Retail - Single Occupancy built in 1998.

Legal description: The Centre At San Marcos, Lot 1, Acres 3.026

$7,684,372
Market Value
8.40%

Property TypeRetail
Sub Property TypeRetail - Single Occupancy
Building Area35,230
Land Size131,812
Land Value$1,224,530
Improved Value$6,459,842
Total Assessed Value$7,684,372
Year Built1998
County NameHays
Account NumberR23498
Cap Rate8.40%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeNone 0