phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1500 Second Street, Kerrville, TX 78028

1500 Second Street, Kerrville, TX 78028Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1999Total Assessed Value $152,825County Kerr

Property Details

The Commercial property 1500 Second Street, Kerrville, TX 78028 is located in Kerr County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $152,825.

The gross building area is 1,072 square feet and the land area is 6,000 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1999.

Legal description: J A Tivy Addn - 1998 Lot 1 Acres .138

$152,825

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,072
Land Size6,000
Land Value$27,540
Improved Value$125,285
Total Assessed Value$152,825
Year Built1999
County NameKerr
Account Number63599
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionOther
Bathrooms1
Number of Units1
Exterior WallsOther
Lot Depth (ft)100
Lot Frontage (ft)60