phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1000 Live Oak Street E, Kerrville, TX 78028

1000 Live Oak Street E, Kerrville, TX 78028Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1959Total Assessed Value $82,563County Kerr

Property Details

The Commercial property 1000 Live Oak Street E, Kerrville, TX 78028 is located in Kerr County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $82,563.

The gross building area is 12,220 square feet and the land area is 7,927 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1959.

Legal description: Ja Tivy Addn Blk 1 Lot 14-15-16 Pts Acres .182

$82,563

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area12,220
Land Size7,927
Land Value$52,318
Improved Value$30,245
Total Assessed Value$82,563
Year Built1959
County NameKerr
Account Number38417
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingFloor or wall
Type ConstructionOther
Bathrooms1