phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2005 Medical Pkwy, San Marcos, TX 78666

2005 Medical Pkwy, San Marcos, TX 78666Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories

OfficeYear Built 2000Total Assessed Value $104,000County Hays

Property Details

The Office property 2005 Medical Pkwy, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories. The total assessed value of this property is $104,000.

The gross building area is 1,324 square feet and the land area is 57,064 square feet for this Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories built in 2000.

Legal description: San Marcos Medpark Lot 4 Bldg A Unit 2 Geo#90213076

$104,000
Market Value
8.00%

Property TypeOffice
Sub Property TypeOffice Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories
Building Area1,324
Land Size57,064
Land Value$83,433
Improved Value$20,567
Total Assessed Value$104,000
Year Built2000
County NameHays
Account NumberR41427
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0