phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2100 Rr 12, San Marcos, TX 78666

2100 Rr 12, San Marcos, TX 78666Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1991Total Assessed Value $435,410County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 2100 Rr 12, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $435,410.

The gross building area is 4,160 square feet and the land area is 43,560 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1991.

Legal description: Mills Subd, Lot 6, Acres 1.00

$435,410

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,160
Land Size43,560
Land Value$244,260
Improved Value$191,150
Total Assessed Value$435,410
Year Built1991
County NameHays
Account NumberR35806
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeParking structure 16