203 Live Oak St, Buda, TX 78610 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 203 Live Oak St, Buda, TX 78610 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $38,690.
The gross building area is 1,200 square feet and the land area is 0 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1980.
Legal description: Original Town Of Buda Lot 12 & 25 Ft Of Lot 11 Blk 9 Geo#90612586
$38,690
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,200
Land Size0
Land Value$12,320
Improved Value$26,370
Total Assessed Value$38,690
Year Built1980
County NameHays
Account NumberR22339
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeNone 0