phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 251 Circle Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

251 Circle Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2015Total Assessed Value $1,795,880County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 251 Circle Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,795,880.

The gross building area is 10,526 square feet and the land area is 997,960 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2015.

Legal description: Burnett Ranch Sec 1 & 2, Lot Pt Of 5 & 15, Acres 22.91

$1,795,880

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area10,526
Land Size997,960
Land Value$675,930
Improved Value$1,119,950
Total Assessed Value$1,795,880
Year Built2015
County NameHays
Account NumberR22385
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Fireplace1
Parking Space2
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeDetached garage 1200
Number of Units6