phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1308 Jefferson Street N, Kerrville, TX 78028

1308 Jefferson Street N, Kerrville, TX 78028Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1962Total Assessed Value $187,235County Kerr

Property Details

The Commercial property 1308 Jefferson Street N, Kerrville, TX 78028 is located in Kerr County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $187,235.

The gross building area is 1,738 square feet and the land area is 0 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1962.

Legal description: Ja Tivy Addn Blk 75 Lot 8

$187,235

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,738
Land Size0
Land Value$22,950
Improved Value$164,285
Total Assessed Value$187,235
Year Built1962
County NameKerr
Account Number38943
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionOther
Bathrooms1
Number of Units1
Exterior WallsSiding alum or vinyl
Lot Frontage (ft)50