139 S Main St #A, Salado, TX 76571 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 139 S Main St #A, Salado, TX 76571 is located in Bell County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $126,626.
The gross building area is 1,988 square feet and the land area is 5,358 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1977.
Legal description: Lot:3,Lt A0398Bc H W Hurd, (Aka Lt 3 Blk 1 Robertson & 20' X 50' Alley Adj On E) Salado Galleries Acres .123 (Aka Lt 3 Blk 1 Robertson
$126,626
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,988
Land Size5,358
Land Value$32,147
Improved Value$94,479
Total Assessed Value$126,626
Year Built1977
County NameBell
Account Number109861
Type ConstructionOther
Bathrooms1