Highway 36, Rogers, TX 76569 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property Highway 36, Rogers, TX 76569 is located in Bell County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $64,016.
The gross building area is 1,296 square feet and the land area is 24,751 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1978.
Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Rogers Rogers Original, Block 00G, Lot 7, 8, 9, Mobil Station Mobil Station
$64,016
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,296
Land Size24,751
Land Value$36,383
Improved Value$27,633
Total Assessed Value$64,016
Year Built1978
County NameBell
Account Number60546
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeDetached garage 1350
Bathrooms2