phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 400 University Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666

400 University Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $510,370County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 400 University Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $510,370.

The gross building area is 576 square feet and the land area is 13,068 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.

Legal description: Original Town Of San Marcos, Block 21, Lot Pt Of 5, Acres 0.3

$510,370

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area576
Land Size13,068
Land Value$475,780
Improved Value$34,590
Total Assessed Value$510,370
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHays
Account NumberR41632
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space20
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeParking structure 0