phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1402 S Hwy Blvd, Belton, TX 76513

1402 S Hwy Blvd, Belton, TX 76513Specialized Auto Use (LUC Only)

AutomotiveYear Built 1978Total Assessed Value $238,008County Bell

Property Details

The Automotive property 1402 S Hwy Blvd, Belton, TX 76513 is located in Bell County. The specific property type is Specialized Auto Use (LUC Only). The total assessed value of this property is $238,008.

The gross building area is 5,632 square feet and the land area is 32,801 square feet for this Specialized Auto Use (LUC Only) built in 1978.

Legal description: A0006Bc M F Connell, Aka Pt Of Lt 5 & 6, Blk 1, Brooking 2Nd Acres .753 Aka Pt Of Lt 5 & 6, Blk 1, Brooking 2Nd

$238,008

Property TypeAutomotive
Sub Property TypeSpecialized Auto Use (LUC Only)
Building Area5,632
Land Size32,801
Land Value$110,289
Improved Value$127,719
Total Assessed Value$238,008
Year Built1978
County NameBell
Account Number38363
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
Bathrooms3