phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 301 River Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

301 River Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $300,160County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 301 River Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $300,160.

The gross building area is 2,003 square feet and the land area is 34,412 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.

Legal description: A0461 Amasa Turner Survey, Acres 0.79

$300,160

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,003
Land Size34,412
Land Value$195,330
Improved Value$104,830
Total Assessed Value$300,160
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHays
Account NumberR18500
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1