Fm 2484, Killeen, TX 76542 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property Fm 2484, Killeen, TX 76542 is located in Bell County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $3,656,374.
The gross building area is 36,820 square feet and the land area is 10,748,430 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2010.
Legal description: A1204Bc Baker & Vickery, (City Dump), Acres 246.75 (City Dump), Map Ref:Map 90
$3,656,374
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area36,820
Land Size10,748,430
Land Value$1,176,072
Improved Value$2,480,302
Total Assessed Value$3,656,374
Year Built2010
County NameBell
Account Number20935