1034 E Levee St, Brownsville, TX 78520 – Parking Garage
Property Details
The Commercial property 1034 E Levee St, Brownsville, TX 78520 is located in Cameron County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $3,554,816.
The gross building area is 102,347 square feet and the land area is 78,000 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 1986.
Legal description: Lot 1 Thru 12 Blk T Brownsville Original Townsite (Vol 5 Pg 13 Mrcc)
$3,554,816
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area102,347
Land Size78,000
Land Value$691,470
Improved Value$2,863,346
Total Assessed Value$3,554,816
Year Built1986
County NameCameron
Account Number27413
Amenities
Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space5
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0