phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 5300 E Central Texas Expwy, Killeen, TX 76542

5300 E Central Texas Expwy, Killeen, TX 76542Parking Garage

CommercialYear Built 2003Total Assessed Value $3,481,358County Bell

Property Details

The Commercial property 5300 E Central Texas Expwy, Killeen, TX 76542 is located in Bell County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $3,481,358.

The gross building area is 19,600 square feet and the land area is 172,890 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 2003.

Legal description: Morning Glen, Block 002, Lot 0001, Acres 3.969

$3,481,358

Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area19,600
Land Size172,890
Land Value$1,343,353
Improved Value$2,138,005
Total Assessed Value$3,481,358
Year Built2003
County NameBell
Account Number2107
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories2
Bathrooms1