phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 200 E Us 290, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

200 E Us 290, Dripping Springs, TX 78620Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2008Total Assessed Value $1,338,320County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 200 E Us 290, Dripping Springs, TX 78620 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,338,320.

The gross building area is 4,206 square feet and the land area is 49,266 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2008.

Legal description: Dripping Springs Retail Center, Block A, Lot 3A, Acres 1.131

$1,338,320

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,206
Land Size49,266
Land Value$741,710
Improved Value$596,610
Total Assessed Value$1,338,320
Year Built2008
County NameHays
Account NumberR130272
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeParking structure 0