801 Chestnut St, San Marcos, TX 78666 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 801 Chestnut St, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $514,120.
The gross building area is 1,880 square feet and the land area is 22,950 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.
Legal description: Park Addn, Lot 117, Acres 0.53, *Taxable % 10-01-18*
$514,120
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,880
Land Size22,950
Land Value$309,730
Improved Value$204,390
Total Assessed Value$514,120
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHays
Account NumberR37724
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeParking structure 25