phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3418 Mercer St, Houston, TX 77027

3418 Mercer St, Houston, TX 77027Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories

OfficeYear Built 1965Total Assessed Value $1,199,744County Harris

Property Details

The Office property 3418 Mercer St, Houston, TX 77027 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories. The total assessed value of this property is $1,199,744.

The gross building area is 4,764 square feet and the land area is 8,260 square feet for this Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories built in 1965.

Legal description: Lt 10 & Tr 9A Blk 3 Randall Acres

$1,199,744
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeOffice
Sub Property TypeOffice Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories
Building Area4,764
Land Size8,260
Land Value$826,000
Improved Value$373,744
Total Assessed Value$1,199,744
Year Built1965
County NameHarris
Account Number0831350000010
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingForced air unit
Type ConstructionBrick
No of Stories1