Chaparral Rd, Killeen, TX 76542 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property Chaparral Rd, Killeen, TX 76542 is located in Bell County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $132,719.
The gross building area is 720 square feet and the land area is 167,445 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1977.
Legal description: A0200Bc W H Cole, 7-1-1-3, Acres 3.844 7-1-1-3, Map Ref:Map 91
$132,719
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area720
Land Size167,445
Land Value$126,429
Improved Value$6,290
Total Assessed Value$132,719
Year Built1977
County NameBell
Account Number97351
Type ConstructionOther
Bathrooms1