phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3002 Hwy 39 Sw, Hunt, TX 78024

3002 Hwy 39 Sw, Hunt, TX 78024Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1996Total Assessed Value $302,630County Kerr

Property Details

The Commercial property 3002 Hwy 39 Sw, Hunt, TX 78024 is located in Kerr County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $302,630.

The gross building area is 852 square feet and the land area is 0 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1996.

Legal description: Marymeade (1 & 2) Lot 17

$302,630

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area852
Land Size0
Land Value$200,000
Improved Value$102,630
Total Assessed Value$302,630
Year Built1996
County NameKerr
Account Number31718
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Fireplace13
HeatingFloor or wall
Type ConstructionOther
Bathrooms1
Number of Units1
Exterior WallsSiding alum or vinyl
Lot Depth (ft)1
Lot Frontage (ft)101