phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 400 W Us 290, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

400 W Us 290, Dripping Springs, TX 78620Retail - Single Occupancy

RetailYear Built 2007Total Assessed Value $3,050,000County Hays

Property Details

The Retail property 400 W Us 290, Dripping Springs, TX 78620 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Retail - Single Occupancy. The total assessed value of this property is $3,050,000.

The gross building area is 9,869 square feet and the land area is 55,360 square feet for this Retail - Single Occupancy built in 2007.

Legal description: Original Town Of Dripping Springs, Block Pt Of 11-12, Acres 1.27

$3,050,000
Market Value
8.40%

Property TypeRetail
Sub Property TypeRetail - Single Occupancy
Building Area9,869
Land Size55,360
Land Value$569,110
Improved Value$2,480,890
Total Assessed Value$3,050,000
Year Built2007
County NameHays
Account NumberR26716
Cap Rate8.40%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeNone 0