S Knox St, San Marcos, TX 78666 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property S Knox St, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $420,520.
The gross building area is 3,278 square feet and the land area is 40,700 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.
Legal description: Victory Gardens 51-185 Lot 2 Blk 30 Geo#335940742410
$420,520
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,278
Land Size40,700
Land Value$299,170
Improved Value$121,350
Total Assessed Value$420,520
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHays
Account NumberR46525
Amenities
Parking Space60
HeatingNone
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeParking structure 0