phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1891 Medical Pkwy, San Marcos, TX 78666

1891 Medical Pkwy, San Marcos, TX 78666Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories

OfficeYear Built 2000Total Assessed Value $2,205,000County Hays

Property Details

The Office property 1891 Medical Pkwy, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories. The total assessed value of this property is $2,205,000.

The gross building area is 11,968 square feet and the land area is 132,858 square feet for this Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories built in 2000.

Legal description: Mockingbird Hill Village Ii Sec 2, Lot 1, Acres 3.05

$2,205,000
Market Value
8.00%

Property TypeOffice
Sub Property TypeOffice Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories
Building Area11,968
Land Size132,858
Land Value$984,480
Improved Value$1,220,520
Total Assessed Value$2,205,000
Year Built2000
County NameHays
Account NumberR91307
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0