phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 119 Cimarron Park Loop, Buda, TX 78610

119 Cimarron Park Loop, Buda, TX 78610Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories

OfficeYear Built 2004Total Assessed Value $1,030,639County Hays

Property Details

The Office property 119 Cimarron Park Loop, Buda, TX 78610 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories. The total assessed value of this property is $1,030,639.

The gross building area is 5,042 square feet and the land area is 45,128 square feet for this Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories built in 2004.

Legal description: Cimarron Professional Park Sec 2 Ph 1, Block A, Lot 10, Acres 1.036

$1,030,639
Market Value
8.00%

Property TypeOffice
Sub Property TypeOffice Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories
Building Area5,042
Land Size45,128
Land Value$640,989
Improved Value$389,650
Total Assessed Value$1,030,639
Year Built2004
County NameHays
Account NumberR100989
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverComposition shingle
Roof TypeGable or hip
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeNone 0