420 University Dr Ste101-102, San Marcos, TX 78666 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 420 University Dr Ste101-102, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $562,420.
The gross building area is 2,036 square feet and the land area is 13,194 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.
Legal description: Original Town Of San Marcos, Block 21, Lot 4 & Pt Of 3
$562,420
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,036
Land Size13,194
Land Value$312,240
Improved Value$250,180
Total Assessed Value$562,420
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHays
Account NumberR41631
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeNone 0