2007 Medical Pkwy, San Marcos, TX 78666 – Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories
Property Details
The Office property 2007 Medical Pkwy, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories. The total assessed value of this property is $104,000.
The gross building area is 1,320 square feet and the land area is 57,064 square feet for this Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories built in 2000.
Legal description: San Marcos Medpark Lot 4 Bldg B Unit 1 Geo#90213078
$104,000
Market Value
8.00%
Property Information
Property TypeOffice
Sub Property TypeOffice Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories
Building Area1,320
Land Size57,064
Land Value$83,370
Improved Value$20,630
Total Assessed Value$104,000
Year Built2000
County NameHays
Account NumberR41429
Cap Rate8.00%