1727 Ranch Road 12, San Marcos, TX 78666 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1727 Ranch Road 12, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,204,450.
The gross building area is 34,400 square feet and the land area is 120,574 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1973.
Legal description: Abs 173 Tr 114-159 T H Forsithe Survey 2.768 Ac Geo#90202018 ..Exempt As Of 11-1-99
$1,204,450
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area34,400
Land Size120,574
Land Value$697,230
Improved Value$507,220
Total Assessed Value$1,204,450
Year Built1973
County NameHays
Account NumberR14209
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeParking structure 0