1226 N Fourth Street, Kerrville, TX 78028 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1226 N Fourth Street, Kerrville, TX 78028 is located in Kerr County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $116,102.
The gross building area is 1,075 square feet and the land area is 6,000 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1997.
Legal description: Ja Tivy Addn Blk 63 Lot 16 Replat
$116,102
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,075
Land Size6,000
Land Value$30,602
Improved Value$85,500
Total Assessed Value$116,102
Year Built1997
County NameKerr
Account Number38864
Type ConstructionOther
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Number of Units1
Exterior WallsOther
Lot Depth (ft)90
Lot Frontage (ft)67