phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / Oakwood Loop, San Marcos, TX 78666

Oakwood Loop, San Marcos, TX 78666Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $283,860County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property Oakwood Loop, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $283,860.

The gross building area is 8,400 square feet and the land area is 41,861 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.

Legal description: Oakwood Hills (Unrecorded), Lot Pt 8B, Acres 0.961

$283,860

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area8,400
Land Size41,861
Land Value$46,670
Improved Value$237,190
Total Assessed Value$283,860
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHays
Account NumberR129192
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0