phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 8600 W Fm 150, Kyle, TX 78640

8600 W Fm 150, Kyle, TX 78640Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2024Total Assessed Value $1,183,980County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 8600 W Fm 150, Kyle, TX 78640 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,183,980.

The gross building area is 5,022 square feet and the land area is 179,903 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2024.

Legal description: Hays City Estates, Lot Pt 9A, Acres 4.13, *Replat Of Lot 9*

$1,183,980

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area5,022
Land Size179,903
Land Value$501,380
Improved Value$682,600
Total Assessed Value$1,183,980
Year Built2024
County NameHays
Account NumberR62493
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0