1301 W Us 290, Dripping Springs, TX 78620 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1301 W Us 290, Dripping Springs, TX 78620 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $2,900,975.
The gross building area is 7,334 square feet and the land area is 127,936 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2000.
Legal description: A0415 Philip A Smith Survey, Acres 2.937
$2,900,975
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area7,334
Land Size127,936
Land Value$1,513,120
Improved Value$1,387,855
Total Assessed Value$2,900,975
Year Built2000
County NameHays
Account NumberR17833