phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 116 S Lbj Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666

116 S Lbj Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1938Total Assessed Value $120,640County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 116 S Lbj Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $120,640.

The gross building area is 1,000 square feet and the land area is 1,158 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1938.

Legal description: Original Town Of San Marcos, Block 13, Lot Pt Of 4, Acres 0.0266

$120,640

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,000
Land Size1,158
Land Value$35,360
Improved Value$85,280
Total Assessed Value$120,640
Year Built1938
County NameHays
Account NumberR41552
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeCarport 0