phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 107 E Kelly, Center Point, TX 78010

107 E Kelly, Center Point, TX 78010Exempt Misc

Institutional & Special Purpose BuildingsYear Built 1935Total Assessed Value $34,212County Kerr

Property Details

The Institutional & Special Purpose Buildings property 107 E Kelly, Center Point, TX 78010 is located in Kerr County. The specific property type is Exempt Misc. The total assessed value of this property is $34,212.

The gross building area is 1,008 square feet and the land area is 5,702 square feet for this Exempt Misc built in 1935.

Legal description: Center Point Mercantile Blk 1 Lot 2 & 3

$34,212

Property Information

Property TypeInstitutional & Special Purpose Buildings
Sub Property TypeExempt Misc
Building Area1,008
Land Size5,702
Land Value$2,000
Improved Value$32,212
Total Assessed Value$34,212
Year Built1935
County NameKerr
Account Number24948
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Bathrooms1
Exterior WallsSiding alum or vinyl
Lot Depth (ft)92
Lot Frontage (ft)62