phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 10106 Woodwind Dr, Houston, TX 77025

10106 Woodwind Dr, Houston, TX 77025Commerical Building / Mixed Residential

CommercialYear Built 1956Total Assessed Value $513,147County Harris

Property Details

The Commercial property 10106 Woodwind Dr, Houston, TX 77025 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $513,147.

The gross building area is 4,636 square feet and the land area is 7,500 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1956.

Legal description: Res C1 Blk 1 Westwood Sec 5

$513,147

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area4,636
Land Size7,500
Land Value$75,000
Improved Value$438,147
Total Assessed Value$513,147
Year Built1956
County NameHarris
Account Number0805750000021
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingForced air unit
Type ConstructionBrick
No of Stories1