phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 849 Coliseum Way, Abilene, TX

849 Coliseum Way, Abilene, TX School

Institutional & Special Purpose BuildingsYear Built 2010Total Assessed Value $145,067,088County Taylor

Property Details

The Institutional & Special Purpose Buildings property 849 Coliseum Way, Abilene, TX is located in Taylor County. The specific property type is School. The total assessed value of this property is $145,067,088.

The gross building area is 749,513 square feet and the land area is 4,324,201 square feet for this School built in 2010.

Legal description: Acu Addn Sec 1, Block A, Lot 1, Acres 99.27

$145,067,088

Property Information

Property TypeInstitutional & Special Purpose Buildings
Sub Property TypeSchool
Building Area749,513
Land Size4,324,201
Land Value$6,486,302
Improved Value$138,580,786
Total Assessed Value$145,067,088
Year Built2010
County NameTaylor
Account Number66619
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space7
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverGravel or rock
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Bathrooms2