phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / Hill St, Rogers, TX 76569

Hill St, Rogers, TX 76569Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2001Total Assessed Value $71,095County Bell

Property Details

The Commercial property Hill St, Rogers, TX 76569 is located in Bell County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $71,095.

The gross building area is 2,000 square feet and the land area is 5,998 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2001.

Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Rogers Rogers Original, Block 00P, Lot Pt 1, 2, (S 48' Of 1,2), Church (S 48' Of 1,2), Church

$71,095

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,000
Land Size5,998
Land Value$12,780
Improved Value$58,315
Total Assessed Value$71,095
Year Built2001
County NameBell
Account Number20184
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingOther
Roof CoverComposition shingle
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1