phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 350 St Claire Rd Nw, Mountain Home, TX 78058

350 St Claire Rd Nw, Mountain Home, TX 78058Agricultural/Horticultural/Forest With Dwelling

Living OrientedYear Built 1984Total Assessed Value $97,849County Kerr

Property Details

The Living Oriented property 350 St Claire Rd Nw, Mountain Home, TX 78058 is located in Kerr County. The specific property type is Agricultural/Horticultural/Forest With Dwelling. The total assessed value of this property is $97,849.

The gross building area is 2,200 square feet and the land area is 87,120 square feet for this Agricultural/Horticultural/Forest With Dwelling built in 1984.

Legal description: Abs A0315 S F Co, Sur 7,Acres 2.0

Property Information

Property TypeLiving Oriented
Sub Property TypeAgricultural/Horticultural/Forest With Dwelling
Building Area2,200
Land Size87,120
Land Value$12,980
Improved Value$84,869
Total Assessed Value$97,849
Year Built1984
County NameKerr
Account Number16572
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Fireplace13
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Bathrooms1
Exterior WallsSiding alum or vinyl