3620 Range Rd, Temple, TX 76504 – Parking Garage
Property Details
The Commercial property 3620 Range Rd, Temple, TX 76504 is located in Bell County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $94,411.
The gross building area is 3,600 square feet and the land area is 65,340 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 1986.
Legal description: Fire Station No 6, Block 001, Lot 0001, Acres 1.5
$94,411
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area3,600
Land Size65,340
Land Value$51,619
Improved Value$42,792
Total Assessed Value$94,411
Year Built1986
County NameBell
Account Number21140
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeNone 0
Bathrooms2