phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 108 E Us 290, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

108 E Us 290, Dripping Springs, TX 78620Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2016Total Assessed Value $988,190County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 108 E Us 290, Dripping Springs, TX 78620 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $988,190.

The gross building area is 3,387 square feet and the land area is 48,090 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2016.

Legal description: Cauthen Commercial Center Subd Lot 2 1.104 Ac/48,090 Sf

$988,190

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,387
Land Size48,090
Land Value$544,950
Improved Value$443,240
Total Assessed Value$988,190
Year Built2016
County NameHays
Account NumberR70689
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space5