300 S Front St, Kyle, TX 78640 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 300 S Front St, Kyle, TX 78640 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $539,330.
The gross building area is 4,000 square feet and the land area is 27,625 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1999.
Legal description: Original Town Of Kyle, Block 6, Lot 3-4-5-6-7-8-9-10 & Pt Of 2, Acres 0.6342;..Pete Cisneros Life Estate
$539,330
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,000
Land Size27,625
Land Value$335,920
Improved Value$203,410
Total Assessed Value$539,330
Year Built1999
County NameHays
Account NumberR33537