phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1011 N Ih 35, San Marcos, TX 78666

1011 N Ih 35, San Marcos, TX 78666Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1981Total Assessed Value $486,440County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 1011 N Ih 35, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $486,440.

The gross building area is 4,152 square feet and the land area is 46,173 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1981.

Legal description: Abst 17-2 J M Veramendi 1.05 Ac (46,173 Sq Ft) Geo#90201288

$486,440

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,152
Land Size46,173
Land Value$475,910
Improved Value$10,530
Total Assessed Value$486,440
Year Built1981
County NameHays
Account NumberR12281
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeParking structure 0