phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 555 Rebel Dr, Kyle, TX 78640

555 Rebel Dr, Kyle, TX 78640Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2000Total Assessed Value $1,484,460County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 555 Rebel Dr, Kyle, TX 78640 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,484,460.

The gross building area is 8,504 square feet and the land area is 94,961 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2000.

Legal description: A0361 John Pharass Survey, Acres 2.18

$1,484,460

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area8,504
Land Size94,961
Land Value$677,070
Improved Value$807,390
Total Assessed Value$1,484,460
Year Built2000
County NameHays
Account NumberR90701
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverComposition shingle
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeNone 0