phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 605 Charlton St, Lufkin, TX 75901

605 Charlton St, Lufkin, TX 75901Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1984Total Assessed Value $37,590County Angelina

Property Details

The Commercial property 605 Charlton St, Lufkin, TX 75901 is located in Angelina County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $37,590.

The gross building area is 3,750 square feet and the land area is 11,199 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1984.

Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Lufkin 3800 Denman, W. C. Blk 44 Lot 1.2 , S/2 Of 1 , S/2 Of 1

$37,590

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,750
Land Size11,199
Land Value$11,870
Improved Value$25,720
Total Assessed Value$37,590
Year Built1984
County NameAngelina
Account Number45344
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Fireplace1