phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1013 N Hwy 81, Kyle, TX 78640

1013 N Hwy 81, Kyle, TX 78640Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1999Total Assessed Value $225,460County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 1013 N Hwy 81, Kyle, TX 78640 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $225,460.

The gross building area is 1,043 square feet and the land area is 42,689 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1999.

Legal description: A0220 A0220 - Z Hinton Survey, Acres 0.98

$225,460

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,043
Land Size42,689
Land Value$162,220
Improved Value$63,240
Total Assessed Value$225,460
Year Built1999
County NameHays
Account NumberR14658
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0

Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0